This page is having a slideshow that uses Javascript. Your browser either doesn't support Javascript or you have it turned off. To see this page as it is meant to appear please use a Javascript enabled browser.

Menu

Match reports Divs 4, 5 & 6

Week 18 – 31st Aug 2019

Division 4

Stock II 157 all out (Kirshan 49, Gamby 36, Cooper 3-19, Barton 3-41) lost to Rayne 159 for 2 (Banks 74, Dawson 42*( by 8 wkts

Purleigh 221 for 8 (Freegard 114*, Haley 3-22, Shelvey 3-52) beat Gt Baddow II 218 all out (Scott 108, Good 52, J Patel 6-51) by 2 wkts

St Andrews 80 all out (Macdonald 3-10, Kendall 3-12) lost to Gt Totham II 217 all out (Macdonald 66, Street 3-24) by 137 runs)

SWF 239 for 6 (Permanand 87*, Materna 33, Worsfold 2-31, Butcher 2-51) lost to Gt Wakering 305 for 9 (Smith 171, Deadman 50, Pritchard 4-42, Royce 2-42) by 66 runs

Rainham II 161 for 7 (Light 40, Sullivan 35, Taylor 5-50) beat Gt Waltham II 158 all out (Dhanjal 35, Patel 33, Robinson 32, Crotch 5-31, Avraf 3-18) by 3 wkts

Rettendon & Rayleigh F III 179 for 6 (Abrehart 71, Barker 3-35) lost to Willow Herbs 183 for 5 (Robinson 81, Barker 55) by 5 wkts

Division 5

Tillingham II 199 for 7 (Snowdon 47, Paris 2-12) lost to Ongar 268 for 8 (Hermanth 108, Metiataish 3-83) by 69 runs

Sth Weald II 104 for 6 (Warriner 31, Larcher 3-33) beat St Johns Billericay 103 all out (Hadgraft 21, Cooper 17, Abbott 2-14, Townson 2-15 by 4 wkts

Eastwood II 126 all out (Bartlett 33, Woodham 4-12) lost to Writtle II 127 for 4 (Nair 45) by 6 wkts

Rayleigh III 143 all out (Adams 46, Hatton 2-13) lost to Hornchurch Ath II 144 for 0 (Bastin 59*, Humphries 64*) by 10 wkts

Rettendon & Ray F III 179 for 6 (Abrehart 71, Barker 3-35) lost to Willow Herbs 183 for 5 (Robinson 81*, Barker 55) by 5 wkts

Division 6

Noak Hill T II 211 for 8 (Putney 55, French 50, Mantle 4-29) beat Rayleigh IV 143 all out (Walker 47, M Patel 36*, Hodgeson 6-31) by 68 runs 

Brookweald II 151 for 2 (Wolfe 75*, Swettenham 37, Greenaway 2-24) beat Boreham 150 all out (Stanton 29, Ling 24, Kempster 17, Nepalla 3-41, Forrest 2-13) by 8 wkts

Danbury 196 for 7 (J Need 94) beat Basildon & Pitsea II 155 all out (Debond  ) by 39 runs

Ingatestone II 226 for 8 ( Smith 116, Speller 42, Olenik 2-22) lost CSK 227 for 3 (Sankaran 91*, Sreenivasian 69, Martin 4-37, Sentil 29, Aby 29) by 7 wkts


Week 17 – 24th Aug 2019

Division 4 

Gt Baddow II 146 all out (Willis 36, Pullman 23, Y Singh 5-28, Sullivan 2-28, Bunn 2-13) lost to Rainham II 186 for 9 (Bunn 36, Sullivan 28, Bower 5-31, Attfield 2-4) by 40 runs 

Gt Wakering 99 for 2 (Holman 39*, Smith 41*) beat Purleigh 98 all out (Mayhew 3-8) by 8 wkts

Gt Totham II 226 for 2 (Ridge 89*, Chadwick 47) beat Stock II 223 all out (Boom 104, Gamby 22, Davis 2-22) by 8 wkts

Gt Waltham II 201 for 5 (N Dhanjal 72, A Patel 61, Brockenbrow 3-30) beat SWF 199 for 8 (Robinson 51, Permanand 35, Duncan 4-46) by 5 wkts 

Rayne 48 for 0 beat St Andrews 45 all out (Proctor 5-12) by 10 wkts

Division 5 

St Johns Billericay 159 all out (Hadgraft 107*, Baker 4-22) lost to Rettendon & Rayleigh F III 161 for 3 (Abrehart 57*, Hills 2-29) by 7 wkts

Hornchurch Ath II 280 for 5 (Whittaker 106, Oliver 2-44) beat Sth Weald II 143 all out (Townsend 25, Buford 2-23) by 137 runs

Writtle II 133 all out (S Pavitt 37, Maxell 25, Ashworth 3-13, Wyre 3-15,Taylor 3-42) lost to Tillingham II 134 for 4 (Snowdon 60, Butterwick 18, Maxell 2-7) by 6 wkts

Willow Herbs 175 for 4 (Harris 53*, Lambert 2-28) beat Rayleigh III 169 for 8 (Adams 40, Bailey 38, Harris 4-41) by 6 wkts

Ongar 93 all out (J Patel 4-35) lost to Eastwood II 183 for 8 (Dash 60, Lovatt 26) by 90 runs

Division 6

Boreham 161 all out (Hayden 67, Steel 5-20) beat Ingatestone II 111 all out (Steel 54, Cresswell 5-33) by 50 runs

Basildon & Pitsea II 217 for 9 (Vanderputt 56) lost to Brookweald II 356 for 6 (Hallahan 211, Swettenham 67) by 139 runs)

Rainham III 179 for 2 (M Patel 100*, N Patel 52) beat Noak Hill T II 176 all out (Bellot 63, Wratten 2-31) by 8 wkts

CSK 181 for 7 (Gana 65*, Rafeeq 29, Atkinson 3-33, Rupal 3-23) lost to Danbury 182 for 3 (J Need 96*, Rupal 51) by 7 wkts

Rayleigh IV 277 for 4 (Walker 95, Wright 73, M Cockrell 2-31) beat Galleywood III 262 for 8 (McFaul 93, Brace 61, M Cockrell 34, Mayfield 3-37)  by 15 runs  


Week 16 – 17th Aug 2019

Division 4

Stock II 228 for 9 (Gamby 51, Satish 40, Kershaw 34, Taylor 3-33, Brown 4-34) lost to Gt Waltham II 258 for 7 (Duggan 102, Dhanjal 84, Satish 4-44) by 30 runs

Purleigh 182 for 7 (Freegard 70*, Taylor 44, Kendall 3-26) lost to Gt Totham II 185 for 3 (Phillips 79*, Willingale 36, Hewer 32*) by 7 wkts

St Andrews 89 for 7 (Salmon 24, Street 24*, Hurter 3-15, Bowering 3-25) beat Gt Baddow II 88 all out (Bowering 21,Walker 3-22, Y Singh 3-24) by 3 wkts

Rainham II 193 for 3 (Attfield 56, Skipper 54*, Wyatt 55*, Pritchard 2-34) beat SWF 189 all out (Materna 51, Fenton 41, Y Singh 3-31, Hothi 2-34) by 7 wkts

Rayne 208 for 4 (Barton 113*) beat Gt Wakering 175 all out (Cooper 32, Wiggins 31, Whiteside 3-11, Ali 3-42) by 33 runs

Division 5

Tillingham II 70 all out (Cooch 34, Barker 6-36) lost to Willow Herbs 295 for 6 (Harris 156, Austin 49, Corby 3-31) by 225 runs

Sth Weald II 165 for 2 (Stainer 71*) beat Writtle II 160 all out (S Pavitt 58, Savage 2-24) by 8 wkts

Eastwood II 196 all out (Morrant 65, Praghash 43, Mills 4-28) lost to St Johns Billericay 197 for 8 (Chapman 47, Wickes 35, Atkinson 32, Praghash 3-34, Tomlin 3-46) by 2 wkts

Rettendon & Rayleigh F III 142 all out (Abrehart 55, Law 4-2, Green 3-21) beat Rayleigh III 98 all out (S Verrinder 34, Baker 3-10, Davis 2-20) by 44 runs

Ongar 109 all out (Vino 38, Blowers 4-12) lost to Hornchurch Ath II 111 for 8 (Gill 23, Dixon 5-27) by 2 wkts

Division 6

Noak Hill T II 177 for 7 (Putney 53, Maloney 33, George 2-25) lost to CSK 217 all out (Abhinandhan 28, Rambad 28, Goa 25, Maloney 3-21, Khokhar 3-54) by 40 runs

Brookweald II 221 for 8 (Callaghan 77*, Wolf 36, Swettenham 26) beat to Rainham III 220 for 8 (M Patel 45, N Pate 32, Burr 24 Simms 22) by 2 wkts

Galleywood II 141 for 6 (M Singh 39, Singleton 29, Wordley 3-10) lost to Boreham 145 for 9 (Greenaway 35, Hayden 28, Careless 14*, Wicks 4-22, M Cockrell 3-32) by 1 wkt

Ingatestone II 217 for 7 (Lodge 115, Atkinson 3-35) drew with Danbury 217 all out (J Need 49, Rayner 40)

Rayleigh IV 199 for 6 (Wright 57*, Walker 46) beat Basildon & Pitsea II 138 all out (Debond 41, M Patel 4-29) by 61 runs


Week 15 – 10th Aug 2019

Division 4

Gt Baddow II 204 for 4 (Bowring 115, Ali 2-32) beat Rayne 138 all out (Ali 43, Pannell 3-31, Bowring 3-45) by 66 runs

Gt Wakering 71 for 2 (Holman 42*) beat St Andrews 70 all out (Mayhew 6-22) by 8 wkts 

SWF 164 for 9 (Robinson 34, Materna 33, Satish 4-35) lost to Stock II 188 all out (King 60, Satish 35, Kershaw 33, Materna 4-25) by 24 runs 

Gt Totham II 225 for 9 (Hewes 96, Phillips 28, Dickenson 28, Crotch 3- 56) lost to Rainham II 230 for 5 (Knowlden 68*, Little 47*, Crotch 29, Quartermaine 2-45) by 5 wlts 

Gt Waltham II 232 for 8 (Dhanjal 94, Robinson 51, J Patel 5-31) beat Purleigh 141 all out (Oliver 42, Robinson 3-19) by 91 runs

Division 5

Writtle II 107 all out (Buttress 48, Davies 4-22, Snelling 3-12) lost to Rettendon & Rayleigh F III 151 for 8 (Abrehart 78, Haxell 10 overs for 12 runs) by 44 runs

Rayleigh III 163 for 7 (Adams 53*, Verrinder 32, Allen 5-31) beat Tillingham II 162 all out (Allen 52, Smith 28, M Law 5-20, Lambert 2-35) by 3 wkts 

Hornchurch Ath III 171 all out (Kumar 67, Bastin 45, Leonard 4-28, Wade 3-17) beat Eastwood II 155 all out (Leonard 57, Ruffell 38, Gill 3-17) by 16 runs

Willow Herbs 262 for 1 (Harris 115*,Fenton 103*) beat Sth Weald II 136 all out (Stainer 59, Barker 6-29) by 126 runs

St Johns Billericay 173 for 9 (Hedger 43, Gamma 3-21) lost to Ongar 193 for 9 (Paris 51) by 20 runs

Division 6

Boreham 154 all out (Cresswell 36,Kempster 34, Wright 5-29) lost to Rayleigh IV 156 for 6 (Wright 32, Harmsworth 22, Walker 19, Cresswell 3-29) by 2 runs

Basildon & Pitsea II 212 for 9 (T Singleton 43, Knight 48) lost to Galleywood II 235 for 7(A Cockrell 62, M Cockrell 38) by 23 runs 

Danbury 82 all out (D Putney 3-10) lost to Noak Hill T II 188 for 3 (K Putney 63, Bellot 43) by 106 runs 

Rainham III 113 for 4 (Ending 38) beat Ingatestone II 109 all out (Steel 19, Ratton 3-15) by 6 wkts

CSK 189 for 9 (Sreenivasan 89, Nepalia 3-23) lost to Brookweald II 190 for 8 (Wolfe 57, Martin 5-23) by 2 wkts


Week 14 – 3rd Aug 2019

Division 4

Stock II 195 for 7 (Wheal 57*, Riz 34, Boom 21, Stouchbury 3-36, Light 3-45) lost to Rainham II 198 for 1 (Attfield 101* Knowleden 50*, Hothi 24) by 9 wkts

Purleigh 214 for 9 (Taylor 49, Pritchard 3-39) lost to SWF 222 for 8 (Materna 67, Warren 4-24) by 8 runs

Gt Wakering 277 for 6 (Bunce 102*, Patterson 70, Smith 33, Pannell 2-48) beat Gt Baddow II 106 all out (Pulham 26, Butcher 4-26, Wiggins 3-22) by 171 runs

St Andrews 113 all out (Salmon 30, Robinson 3-25, Carroll 4-3) lost to Gt Waltham II 203 for 9 (Dhanjal 68, Robinson 51*, Headon 33, Walker 4-45) by 90 runs

Rayne 183 all out ( Dawson 51, Hay 3-26) lost Gt Totham II 230 for 8 (hewer 69, Willingale 67, Bull3-51) by 47 runs

Division 5 

Tillingham II 258 for 6 (Snowdon 146*, Locke 2-25) beat Rettendon & Ray F III 144 all out (Abrehart 52, Taylor 3-26) by 114 runs

Sth Weald II 239 for 7 (Pain 97,Knight 39, Mayfield 2-42) lost to Rayleigh III 240 for 9 (Noble 56*, Mayfield 23, Stroud 3-49, Pain 3-15) by 1 wkt

Hornchurch Ath II 127 for 9 (Whittaker 51*, Hadgraft 4-16) lost to St John’s Billericay 130 for 8 (Wickes 40, O’Neill 31, Blowers 3-24) by 2 wkts

Eastwood II 123 all out (Leonard 32, Fenton 5-51, Harris 3-33) lost to Willow Herbs 138 all out (Austin 49, Bartlett 3-22, Wade 3-30, Patel 3-31) by 15 runs

Ongar 390 all out (Gambit 160, Pavitt 4-24) lost to Writtle II 187 all out (Cockell 112) by 203 runs

Division 6

Noak Hill T II 230 for 5 (Little 67, Smith 2-65) beat Ingatestone II 164 all out (Todd 60, Hodgson 2-6) by 66 runs 

Brookweald II 208 all out (Climpson 40, Joyve 42, Asif 44, Collins 2-30, Atkinson 2-35) beat Danbury 118 all out (Newton 50, Salvatore 3-25, Asif 2-16) by 90 runs

Basildon & Pitsea II 182 all out (Singleton 82, Blerkom 27, Baines 5-35, Lockett 3-41) beat Boreham 62 all out (Shaikh 18, Farrington 4-21, Mishra 3-16) by 120 runs

Galleywood II 179 for 8 (M Cockrell 33, A Cockrell 30,Sawn 32, Quagmire 31, Sarvo 3-33) lost to CSK 182 for 7 (Abraham 42, Sarvo 38, P Cockrell 3-36, Akbar 2-33) by 3 wkts

Rayleigh IV 210 for 9 (Verrinder 55, Nunn 55, G Light 5-36) lost to Rainham III 265 for 7 (Naveen 34, R Simms 31, K Simms 59*, Fuller 43, Nunn 2-23) by 55 runs


Week 13 – 27th July 2019

Division 4 – All matches abandoned due to rain

Division 5 

Rettendon & Rayleigh Fairview III 191 all out (Locke 82, Butler 61, Stroud 5-53, Pain 3-10) beat Sth Weald II 110 all out (Sutherby 4-33) by 81 runs

Willow Herbs 139 all out (Austin 73, Ellis 4-42) lost to Ongar 167 for 6 (Adcock 52, Fenton 4-24) by 28 runs

All other games abandoned due to rain.

Division 6 

Rainham III 90 all out (Brook 4-19) lost to Basildon & Pitsea II 96 for 7 by 3 wkts

Danbury 169 for 8 (Singh 60) beat Galleywood II 145 all out (Brace 85) by 24 runs

All other games abandoned due to rain.


Week 12 –  20th July 2019

Division 4

Gt Baddow II 180 all out (Woolf 40, Wyatt 35,McDonald 3-24) lost to Gt Totham II 181 for 9 (Dickenson 44, Hewer 37) by 1 wkt

Purleigh 250 for 6 (Taylor 65, Bowles 64, Rynn 48, Gamby 3 -64) beat Stock II 238 for 8 (Kershaw 94,Hardingham 4-48) by 12 runs

Gt Wakering 177 for 7 (Smith 66*, Duncan 3-48) beat Gt Waltham II 176 for 7 (Chapman 31, Mayhew 3-37 by 1 run

St Andrews 123 all out (G Street 42, Butlin 29, Chatter 3-11, A Patel 3-13) lost to Rainham II 180 for 9 (D Pate 58, Bunn 43, Chatter 29*) by 57 runs

Rayne 171 for 4 (Sheppard 73*, Barton 48) lost to SWF 176 for 9 (Jackman 35, Cox 33, Swansborough 3-37) by 5 runs 

Division 5

St Johns Billericay 205 all out (O’Neill 40, Hadgraft 36, Purchase 3-42, Clark 2-31) beat Writtle II 187 for 8 (Pokola 74*, Vincent 48, Taylor 3-31, Hadgraft 2-28) by 18 runs  

Sth Weald II 155 for 3 (Stainer 86, Long 50, Mason 19*) beat Tillingham II 151 for 9 (Asworth 29, Butterwick 22, Palmer 3-20, Abbott 3-42) by 7 wkts

Hornchurch Ath II 51 for 1 (Humphries 27) beat Willow Herbs 50 all out (Harris 27, Kumar 4-19) by 9 wkts

Eastwood II v Rettendon & Rayleigh F III – Match Abandoned – NO RESULT 

Ongar 197 all out (Vino 57, Hall 2-15, Green 2-20) lost to Rayleigh III 201 for 7 (S Verrinder 45, Sanderson 30, Vino 3-28)  by 3 wkts  

Division 6

Boreham 179 all out (Courtly 129, M Pate 4-16, Wratten 3-35) lost to Rainham III 239 for 6 (Tamma 64, Stouchbury 45, Atlaf 40, M Patel 36, Cresswell 2-30) by 60 runs 

Brookweald II 231 for 6 (Rawlings 77, Sims 54) beat Noak Hill T II 215 all out (Bellot 54, Heppell 2-33) by 16 runs 

Basildon & Pitsea II 128 for 8 (DeBond 37, Kalsi 24, Mishra 23, Martin 3-33) lost to CSK 171 for 6 (Sarvo 75*, Martin 27, DeBond 2 -49) by 43 runs c

Galleywood II 112 all out ( Brace 42, Smith 3-1, Jeater 3-26) lost to Ingatestone II 248 for 9 (Todd 107, Cockrell 4-45) by 136 runs

Rayleigh IV 127 all out (T Gosling 36, S Gosling 33, Rupal 5-13, Duncan 2-21) lost to Danbury 131 for 2 (Moore 68*, J Need 46) by 8 wkts


Week 11 – 13th July 2019

Division 4 

Stock II 117 all out (Haynes 50, Butcher 7-17, Deadman 2-18) lost to Gt Wakering 121 for 7 (Smith 38, Deadman 27*,Green 3-46, Taylor 2-23) by 3 wkts.

Purleigh 112 all out (J Patel 41, G Street 4-9) lost to St Andrews 113 for 6 (Phillips 51) by 4 wkts

SWF 205 for 8 (Materna 74, Royce 55, Chadwick 3-25, Hay 3-54) lost to Gt Totham II 206 for 6 (Chadwick 79*) by 4 wkts

Gt Waltham II 207 for 1 (Headon 103*, A Patel 74) beat Gt Baddow II 205 for 6 (Scott 105, Nuttall 28, De’ath 3-26) by 9 wkts

Rainham II 200 for 9 (D Patel 58, A Patel 35, Crotch 33, Barton 4-25, Bull 3-56) beat Rayne 126 all out (Manning 49, Crotch 4-22, H Light 3-13) by 74 runs

Division 5

Tillingham II 75 all out (Smith 33, Troubridge 5-15) lost to Hornchurch Ath III 77 for 1 (Bastin 37, Humpries 34*) by 9 wkts

Sth Weald II 247 for 2 (Oliver 84, Stainer 63*) beat Eastwood II 246 all out (Adams 69, Lovatt 54, Pain 5-59) by 8 wkts

Rayleigh III 222 for 2 (Patel 93*, Law 76*) beat Writtle II 219 for 7 (Butress 111, Pavitt 40, Patel 5-30) by 8 wkts

Willow Herbs 235 for 7 (Harris 78, Robinson 66) beat St John’s 114 all out (Hadgraft 46) by 121 runs

Rettendon & Ray F III 196 for 1 (Locke 96*) beat Ongar 194 for 8 (Browning 65, Hine 3-38 by 9 wkts 

Division 6

Noak Hill T II 154 all out (French 38, Brooks 3-27) lost to Basildon & Pitsea II 198 for 7 (Blerkom 60, Mishra 56, Maloney 3-59) by 44 runs

Brookweald II 340 for 5 (Finch 95, Hallahan 85, Wolfe 66) beat Galleywood II 300 for 9 (Brace 74, McFaul 42,  Finch 3-59) by 40 runs 

Danbury 122 all out (Hayden 21, N Patel 2-10) lost to Rainham III 170 for 8 (G Light 34, Stouchbury 39, Rapul 4-28) by 48 runs   

CSK 214 for 4 (Rambad 85, Syed 65*, Coutrley 2-19) lost to Boreham 215 for 9 (Courtley 122, Ling 20, Greenaway 20, Seeni 2-35, Martin 2-25) by 1 wkt   

Ingatestone II 254 all out (Smth 88, Godfrey 5-47) beat Rayleigh IV 245 for 9 (Wolfe 73,Mayor 58, Walker 35, Harmsworth 32) by 9 runs.


Week 10 – 6th July 2019

Division 4

Gt Baddow II 139, 36 all out (Scott, J Royce 5 wkts) lost to SWF 296 for 9 (Materna 112, Jackman 73) by 160 runs 

Gt Wakering 170 all out (Holman 68, Dunn 41, Sullivan 4-52, Bunn 4-5) beat Rainham II 147 all out (Attfield 33, Light 31, Butcher 4-31, Overall 3-45) by 23 runs

St Andrews 160 all out (A Street 37, Prentice 26, Boom 4-15, Williams 3-31) lost to Stock II 189 all out (Kershaw 53,G Street 3-20, Newman 2-21 by 29 runs

Gt Totham II 248 for 9 (Foxhall 45, Willingale 35, Extras 63, Robinson 4-35) beat Gt Waltham II 214 all out (Headon 50, Dhanjal 36, Quartermaine 4-48) by 34 runs

Rayne 147 for 7 (Hird 53, Trigg 41*, J Patel 3-15, John 3-31) lost to Purleigh 148 for 2 (Taylor 57, Rynn 53*) by 8 wkts 

Division 5 

St Johns Billericay 153 all out (Linzell 39, Taylor 32, Hall 3-27) drew with Rayleigh III 153 all out (S Verrinder 40*, K Patel 32, Linzell 3-40)

Hornchurch Ath II 292 for 7 (Kumar 111) beat Rettendon & Ray F III 171 all out (Butler 27, Patch 4-41) by 121 runs

Eastwood II 174 (Creasey 51, Bartlett 48*, Adams 23, Taylor 4-43, Cooch 2-23) beat Tillingham 171 all out (G Hylton 54, Smith 32, Reynolds 22, Bartlett 5-51) 

Writtle II 57 all out (Barker 4-16, J Walsh 3-15) lost to Willow Herbs 137 for 9 ( Fenton 38, Clark 4-27) by 80 runs 

Ongar 133 all out (Vino 23, Naeem 4-41) lost to Sth Weald II 264 for 7 (Palmer 61, Pain 55, Blake 2-28) by 113 runs

Division 6

Boreham 215 all out (Shaikh 107, Courtley 52, Kempster 20, J Need 2-20) beat Danbury 194 all out (Rupal 45, Hayden 30, Shaikh 5-32, Courtley 4-26) by 21 runs

Basildon & Pitsea II 107 for 4 (Knight 47*, Sunil 3-30) beat Ingatestone II 104 all out (Smith 41, Bedford 5-3-1-4,) by 6 wkts

Galleywood II 228 all out (Swann 87, Brace 66, Hodgson 4-53) lost to Noak Hill T II 234 for 4 (O’Sullivan 73, Akbar 4-41) by 6 runs

Rainham III 177 for 7 (N Patel 38, Stouchbury 32, Raj 30, Ramesh 2-18) beat CSK 176 all out (George 63, Chandrasekhar 23, N Patel 3-20, Viyas 3-30) by 3 wkts 

Rayleigh IV 192 for 3 (Walker 60) beat Brookweald II 190 for 7 (Lagden 58, Mayfield 2-42) by 7 wkts


Week 9 – 29th June 2019

Division 4

Gt Baddow II 284 for 5 (Scott 95, Taylor 93, John 3-74) beat Purleigh 235 all out (Rynn 70*, Freegard 69, Pannell 4-28, Scott 3-45) by 49 runs.

Gt Wakering 288 all out (Smith 132, Hatcher 3-32) beat SWF 95 all out (Butcher 5-27) by 193 runs 

Gt Totham II 247 for 9 (Foxhall 87, Pearson 48*) beat St Andrews 161 all out (Prentice 50, Newman 30, Chadwick 4-9) by 92 runs

Gt Waltham II 289 for 8 (Chapman 72, Elles 39, Brown 37*, Robinson 37, Light 2-28) beat Rainham II 236 for 8 (Light 54*, N Patel 42, D Patel 37, Stouchbury 36, Read 3-37) by 53 runs

Rayne 287 for 3 (Dawson 124, Barton 100) beat Stock II 247 for 9 (Ashraf 108, Boxer 42, Stuart 3-39, Ayre 3-48) by 40 runs

Division 5

St Johns Billericay 257 for 7 (Mills 65, Wick 59*, Feltwell 3-35) lost to Sth Weald II 263 for 3 (Stroud 120*) by 7 wkts  

Hornchurch Ath II 291 for 3 (Humphries 121*, Kumar 52*) beat Rayleigh III 214 all out (Davies 64, Law 45, Blowers 3-30) by 77 runs

Writtle II 152 all out (Liddle 38, Leondiou 32*, Drabble 3-31, Fullarton 3-30) lost to Eastwood II 228 for 6 (Ruffle 66, Heath 50, Haxelll 2-37) by 76 runs 

Willow Herbs 275 for 3 (Harris 150*) beat Rettendon & Rayleigh F III 119 all out (Nelson 32, Hassan 3-15) by 115 runs

Ongar 156 all out (Suker 74, Browning 31, Cooch 3-25, Pudsey 3-28, C Hylton 2-39) drew with Tillingham II 156 all out (Pudsey 71, Bailey 24, Paris 3-50)

Division 6 

Boreham 93 all out (Salvatore 3-7) lost to Brookweald II 95 for 0 (Halahan 66*) by 10 wkts

Basildon & Pitsea II 101 for 3 (Blurkan 26, Dowell 26*) beat Danbury 100 all out (Newton 25, Rupal 17, Brooks 3-16) by 7 wkts

Rainham III 97  for 5 (Adama 4-9) Galleywood II 96 all out (Swann 20,  S Wratten 4-16, C Wratten 3-35) by 5 wkts

CSK 156 all out (Bidari 40, Smith 4-37) lost to Ingatestone II 157 for 5 (Satin 3-21) by 5 wkts

Rayleigh IV 221 for 6 (Verrinder 69, Nunn 64*, Joseph 2-33) beat Noak Hill T II 102 all out (Patel 3-7) by 119 runs


Week 8 – 22nd June 2019

Division 4

Stock II 115 all out (Davis 3-8, Pearson 3-30) lost to Gt Totham II 116 for 6 (Chadwick 66, Ashraf 4-36) by 4 wkts

Purleigh 140 for 9 (Rynn 32, Oliver 26, Butcher 4-32, Cooper 2-26) lost to Gt Wakering 144 for 5 (Worsfold 65*, Wiggins 29, Oliver 2-31) by 5 wkts

St Andrews 141 for 9 (Newman 32*, Phillips 32,, Ali 3-25, Ayres 2-14, Barton 2-24) lost to Rayne 145 for 4 (Barton 58*, Whiteside 25, Street 2-27) by 6 wkts

SWF 110 all out (Materna 31,Robinson 4-19, J Reed 4-17) lost to Gt Waltham II 163 for 9 (Tanner 45, Materna 3-19, J Royce 3-16) by 53 runs

Rainham III 184 for 8 (Light 55, A Patel 45*, Burr 39, Pannell 4-17) beat Gt Baddow II 173 for 8 (Scott 45, Withams 26, N Patel 4-51) by 11 runs

Division 5

Tillingham II 187 for 5 (Clay 61, Butterwick 46, Haxell 2-24) beat Writtle II 184 for 8 (Leondiou 47, Pokola 41*, Corby 2-25) by 5 wkts

Sth Weald II 202 for 7 (Harle 70*, L Gill 3-35) lost to Hornchurch Ath II 223 for 6 (R Gill 53, Bastin 40, Harle 2-28) by 21 runs

Eastwood II 233 for 6 (Maddox 52, Vino 2-52) beat Ongar 218 all out (Suker 71) by 15 runs

Rayleigh III 208 for 8 (Nolde 107, Patel 41, Owen 3-40) lost to Willow Herbs 211 all out (Harris 55 , Barker 47, Simmons 41, verrinder 3-30, Hall 3-49) by 3 runs

Rettendon & Rayleigh F III 289 for 6 (Sharif 147, Abrehart 76) beat St Johns Billericay 270 for 6 (N Hadgraft 67, G Hadgraft 45, Taylor 39*, Hine 4-32) by 19 runs

Division 6

Noak Hill II 195 all out (Hussain 93, Wratten 3-38, Bunn 3-39) lost to Rainham III 198 for 6 (Vyas 112*,Hussain 4-39) by 4 wkts

Brookweald II 204 for 5 (Wolfe 88) beat Basildon & Pitsea II 191 for 9 (Blerkom 47, Mishra 48, Heppel 3-50) by 13 runs

Galleywood II 129 all out (manky 31, M Patel 3-24, Godfrey 2-4) lost to Rayleigh IV 131 for 3 (Walker 56*, R Verrinder 21) by 7 wkts

Danbury 63 all out (M Need 28, Savo 3-20, Gana 2-7) lost to Chelmsford S K 179 for 9 (Bidari 60, Chandrasekhar 38, Hasting 3-36 ) by 116 runs

Ingatestone II 144 for 3 (Gould 110*) beat Boreham 139 for 8 (Stanton 46, Greenaway 45, Baines 21, Tunnard 2-14) by 7 wkts


Week 7 – 15th June 2019

Division 4

Gt Baddow II 175 all out (Wyatt 65, Street 4-32, Phillips 4-45) beat St Andrews 141 all out by 34 runs

Gt Wakering 87 for 2 beat Rayne 84 all out (Banks 40, Deadman 3-0 [hat-trick], Butcher 2-12) by 8 wkts 

SWF 266 for (Cooch 82, Jackman 77, Royce 30, Sullivan 3-43) beat Rainham II 170 for 9 (Sullivan 51*, M Patel 31, Hothi 28, Pritchard 4-32) by 96 runs

Gt Totham II 165 all out (hewer 69, Skinner 4-37) lost to Purleigh 247 for 7 (Rynn 72, J Patel 36, Warren 35, Felton 3-48) by 82 runs

Gt Waltham II 61 for 4 (A Patel 19, Taylor 3-30) beat Stock II 58 all out (Duncan 4-16, Carol 4-20) by 6 wkts

Division 5

St Johns Billericay 269 for 4 (Atkinson 99, Tucker 52*) beat Eastwood II 119 all out (Pond 40, Mills 5-2) by 150 runs

Hornchurch Ath II 258 for 4 (Hellumbeau 102, Ellis 2-56) beat Ongar 150 for 8 (Suker 60, Gill 2-20) by 108 runs

Rayleigh III 180 for 4 (Walker 81) beat Rettendon & Rayleigh F III 179 for 5 (Locke 59. Law 2-25) by 6 wkts

Writtle II 216 for 5 (Hick 59, Buttress 47) beat Sth Weald II 128 all out (Townson 62*, Buttress 2-4) by 88 runs

Willow Herbs 297 for 4 (Robinson 104, Fenton 83, Harris 60, Pudsey 3 wkts) beat Tillingham II 113 all out (Cooch 39, Pudsey 29, Fenton 5-14, Harris 3-21) by 184 runs

Division 6

Boreham 109 all out (Wilkes 30, Ali 24, Cockrell 4-3, Storey 2-20) lost to Galleywood II 130 all out (Edwards 37, Singh 23, Wilkes 6-32) by 21 runs

Basildon & Pitsea II 108 for 2 (Bellron 56) beat Rayleigh IV 104 all out ( Noble 29 ) by 8 wkts

Danbury 151 all out (Moore 61, D Smith 4-32, Dabbs 4-36) lost to Ingatestone 152 for 4 (Spencer 59*, Collins 2-34) by 6 wkts

CSK 191 for 9 (Aby 49, Dublin 3-57) lost to Noak Hill T II 219 for 5 (French 106, George 2-30) by 28 runs

Rainham II v Brookweald II – NO RESULT – WATERLOGGED PITCH


Week 6 – 8th June 2019

Division 4

Stock II 139 all out (Brockenbrow 4-20, Materna 3-14, Pritchard 3 wkts) lost to SWF 142 for 5 (Premanand 58*) by 5 wkts

Purleigh 190 for 6 (Warren 52, Bowles 49, Duncan 2-27) lost to Gt Waltham II 191 for 4 (Chapman 51*, Elles 42*, Dhanjal 45, J Patel 2-43) by 6 wkts

St Andrews 88 all out (Phillips 21, Street 17, Butcher 4-12) lost to Gt Wakering 274 for 4 (Holman 120*, Smith 65, Prentice 2-59) by 186 runs

Rainham II 144 all out (Quartermaine 5-26, Kendall 3-23) lost to Gt Totham II 183 all out (Whiting 71, Chadwick 48,, Sullivan 5-43) by 39 runs

Rayne 165 all out (Ayres 49, Pannell 3-22, Good 3-27) lost to Gt Baddow II 169 for 3 (Scott 103*, Wyatt 27, Ayres 2-36) by 7 wkts 

Division 5

Tillingham II 117 all out (Corby 26, Hall 4-27, Osbourne 3-30) lost to Rayleigh III 118 for 6 (Law 44, M Verrinder 40, Corby 4-15) by 4 wkts

Sth Weald II 78 all out (Barker 5-36, Harris 3-11) lost to Willow Herbs 126 all out (Fenton 43) by 48 runs

Eastwood II 209 for 5 (Lovatt 113*, Blowers 2-23) beat Hornchurch Ath II 166 all out (Gill 38, Bartlett 3-32) by 43 runs

Rettendon & Rayleigh F III 207 for 7 (Riddlestone 101*, Smith 26, Clark 3-26, Haxell 2-14) lost to Wriitle II 233 for 9 (Pavitt 77, Cockell 54, Nelson 3-26) by 26 runs

Ongar 197 for 9 (Suker 55*, Vino 51, Hassan 39, Hadgraft 3-29) beat st Johns Billericay 79 all out (Vino 4-19) by 118 runs

Division 6

Noak Hill T II 135 for 6 (Shaz 59*, Atkinson 2-19, J Need snr 2-35) lost to Danbury 136 for 2 (Moore 74, J Need jnr 23) by 8 wkts

Brookweald II 71 for 2 (Yousaf 41) beat CSK 67 all out (Aby 19, Miles 4-27) by 8 wkts

Galleywood II 147 all out (McFail 52, Bailes 40*) lost to Basildon & Pitsea 243 for 6 (S Atres 101, Daw 47, Hicks 4-42) by 96 runs

Ingatestone II 96 all out (Dabbs 25, Speller 23, Bunn 3-28, Wratten 3-27) lost to Rainham III 97 for 6 (Khan 28, Naveen Patel 26, Smith 3-30) by 4 wkts

Rayleigh IV 157 for 9 (Harmsworth 40*, Woolf 31, Akbar 2-24) beat Boreham 154 all out (Wilkes 55, O’Halloran 27, M Patel 3-28, Skillett 3-20) by 1 wkt


Week 5 – 1st June 2019

Division 4

Gt Baddow II 183 all out (Good 37, Whithams 30, Butcher 5-34), lost to Gt Wakering 242 for 9 (Cooper 69,Paterson 44, Scott 2-49) by 59 runs

SWF 95 for 3 (Materna 50, Cox 31) beat Purleigh 94 all out (Taylor 24, Materna 5-21, Pritchard 3-38) by 7 wkts

Gt Totham II 186 alll out (Yeates 48, Stuart 3-43) lost to Rayne 187 for 8 (Hughes 37, G Williams 28, Chadwick 3-42) by 2 wkts

Gt Waltham II 191 for 8 (Elles 46) beat St Andrews 156 all out (Prentice 63, Chapman 5-22) by 35 runs

Rainham II 219 for 7 (Light 54*, Satish 2-40) beat Stock II 165 all out (Riz 54, Tish 2-27) by 54 runs

Division 5

St Johns Billericay 190 for 7 (Hadgraft 76, Hutchinson 3-28) lost to Hornchurch Ath II 191 for 8 (Kapur 54) by 2 wkts

Rayleigh III 243 for 9 (Nolde 62, Townson 5-53) lost to Sth Weald II 246 for 4 (Townson 77) by 6 wkts 

Writtle II 180 for 8 (Pativv 52, Curtis 2-31) lost to Ongar 181 for 1 (Adcock 93*) by 9 wkts

Willow Herbs 150 for 4 (Harris 65*, Wade 2-18) beat Eastwood II 146 for 8 (Heath 50, Harris 3-20) by 6 wkts

Rettendon & Raayleigh F III 178 for 7 (Falconbury 73, Nelson 39, C Hylton 2-34) lost to Tillingham II 264 for 4 (Snowdon 111*, G Hylton 51) by 6 wkts

Division 6

Boreham 258 for 5 (Halloram 104*, Wilkes 55) beat Basildon & Pitsea II 61 all out (Kempster 5-8) by 197 runs

Danbury 171 all out (Moore 74, Hallahan 4-19) beat Brookweald II 122 all out (Wolfe 55*, Hastings 5-41) by 49 runs

Rainham III 127 for 2 (Hoihet 56) beat Rayleigh IV 126 for 9 (Walker 25, Wright 23, Light 4-21) by 8 wkts

CSK 213 for 9 (Kuruveil 91, Robson 3-42) lost to Galleywood III 222 for 8 (Mawby 95, Boxer 51) by 9 runs

Ingatestone II 106 all out (Taylor 33, Khokhar 6-24) lost to Noak Hill T II 107 for 3 (French 31) by 7 wkts


Week 4 – 25th May 2019

Division 4 

Gt Baddow II 178 for 6 (Wyatt 37*, Beaudue 34, Fielding 2-24) beat Stock II 177 all out (Mason 54, Panell 4-37) by 4 wkts

Purleigh 190 all out (Stanley 55, Taylor 34, Rynn 24, Sullivan 4-31, A Patel 3-31) lost to Rainham II 191 for 3 (Skipper 90*, Jackson 51, Light 28) by 7 wkts

Gt Wakering 253 for 8 (Cooper 59, Worsfold 50, Kendall 5-38) lost to Gt Totham II 303 for 8 (Pook 70, Foxall 48, Phillips 46) by 50 runs

St Andrews 136 for 9 (Yeomans 60*, Materna 4-31, Hatcher 3-25) beat SWF 125 for 9 ( Yeaomans 4-21) by 11 runs

Rayne 227 all out (Barton 79, Alen 41, Robinson 3-48, Brown 3-50) lost to Gt Waltham II 274 for 5 Robinson 103, Patel 64, Elles 44, Stuart 4-60) by 47 runs  

Division 5

St Johns Billericay 153 all out (Navis 24, Taylor 24, Snowdon 4 wkts) lost to Tillingham II 184 for 7 (Pankhurst 80,Snowdon 31, Hadgraft 4 wkts) by 31 runs

Sth Weald II 154 for 3 (Neame 78*) beat Rettendon & Rayleigh F III 153 for 9 (Nelson 29*, Palmer 3-28) by 7 wkts

Hornchurch Ath III 258 for 5 9Gill 65*, woodham 2-46) beat Writtle II 160 all out (Nair 64, Hardy 2-16) by 98 runs

Eastwood II 219 for 6 (Robinson 42, Verrinder 2-37) beat Rayleigh III 191 all out (Nolde 54, Verrinder 33) by 28 runs

Ongar 173 all out (Adcock 45, Suker 40, Barker 4-37, Hasan 3-14) lost to Willow Herbs 176 for 2 (Harris 78*, Fenton 46) by 8 wkts

Division 6

Boreham 139 all out (Karporw 57, Hodgson 3-24, Putney 3-22) beat Noak Hill T II 136 for 9 (Shaike 3-23) by 3 runs

Brookweald II 255 for 8 (Woolfe 86, Todd 3-29) beat Ingatestone II 158 all out (Gould 59, Salvatore 3-9) by 97 runs

Basildon & Pitsea II 229 for 7 (Daw 80, Anderson 25, Good 24) lost to Rainham II 253 for 6 (Attfield 111, Good 3-36) by 24 runs

Galleywood II 182 ll out (Edwards 48, Eaton 47, Atkinson 3-16, Singh 3-32) beat Danbury 138 all out (Newton 26, Moore 26, P Cockrell 3-17, Singh 3-37) by 44 runs 

Rayleigh IV 183 for 8 (Simon H 56, Mari 3-38) lost to CSK 184 all out (Aby M 66*) by 1 run


Week 3 – 18th May 2019

Division 4

Stock II 128 for 3 (McAvoy 37, Cory 45*) beat Purleigh 127 all out (Taylor 60, John 27, Taylor 4-34, Fielding 3-49) by 7 wkts)

SWF 217 for 7 (Materna 46, Bulford 25, Hawkins 25, Latcher 25) beat Rayne 94 all out ( Barton 32, Ayres 21, T Pritchard 3-16, Materna 3-22) by 123 runs

Gt Totham II 205 for 4 (Kinsella 68*, Mutton 45*, Foxall 36, Haley 2-49) beat Gt Baddow II 202 for * (Wyatt 32, Nuttall 32, Pulham 27, Kendall 3-23) by 6 wkts

Gt Waltham II 113 all out (Hendon 38, Webb 19, Deadman 5-14, Wiggins 3-12) lost to Gt Wakering 305 for 5 (Smith 169*, Bunce 34, Brown 3-48) by 192 runs

Rainham II 151 all out (Skipper 36, Yeomans 4-19) lost to St Andrews 154 for 7 (Greenwood 78, Yeomans 49) by 3 wkts 

Division 5

Tillingham II 163 for 7 (G Hylton 57, Pankhurst 57, Stroud 3-46) beat Sth Weald II 144 all out (Todd 46, H Hylton 3-24) by 19 runs

Rayleigh III 165 all out (Adams 56, Gamma 4-32) lost to Ongar 168 for 4 (Adcock 97*, Hall 2-27) by 6 Wkts

Writtle II 181 for 8 (Leondiou 52, Wood 27, Larcher 4-34) lost to St Johns 182 for 4 (Hadgraft 101*, Groves 58) by 6 wkts

Willow Herbs 133 all out (Fenton 38, Robinson 37, Duke 3-20) lost to Hornchurch Ath II 178 all out (Bastin 99, Humphries 51, Baker 5-32, Harris 4-35) by 45 runs

Rettendon & Rayleigh F III 231 all out (lock 74, Faires 43, Bartlett 5-47) beat Eastwood II 128 all out (Harp 30, Lock 4-23) by 103 runs

Division 6

Noak Hill T II 215 for 7 (French 68*, Jarrold 2-31) lost to Brookweald II 216 for 5 (Sims 82*) by 5 wkts

Danbury 110 all out (M Patel 4-19, Wright 3-26) lost to Rayleigh IV 113 for 4 (Wright 45*, Noble 32*) by 6 wkts

Rainham III 148 for 9 (Neeral 27, Umer 23, Creswell 2-12, Kempster 2-14) lost to Boreham 149 for 9 (Wilkes 44*, Sharif 38, Wratton 3-26, Janish 3-33) by 1 wkt

CSK 142 all out (George K 59, Debond 3-36, S Ayres 3-17) lost to Basildon & Pitsea 144 for 2 (S Ayres 65, Debond 40*) by 8 wkts

Ingatestone II 265 for 8 (Gould 76) beat Galleywood II 197 all out (McFaul 60) by 68 runs


Week 2 – 11th May 2019

Division 4

Gt Baddow II 150 all out (Scott 90, Taylor 47, De’ath 7-10) lost to Gt Waltham II 151 for 4 (A Patel 50, Chapman 60, Hurter 2-15) by 6 wkts

Gt Wakering 125 for 2 (Holman 60*, Smith 63*, Taylor 2-21) beat Stock II 123 all out (Tant 22, Deadman 3-28) by 8 wkts

St Andrews 127 all out (Robinson 44, Phillips 30, Yasin 4-27, J Patel 3-23, Hardingham  3-45) beat Purleigh 120 for 9 (Warren 29, J Patel 22, Yeomans 3-48) by 7 runs

Gt Totham II 148 for 7 (Hewer 67*, T Pritchard 3-38, S Pritchard 2-34) lost to SWF 151 for 3 ( Materna 72*, Joe Royce 43*, Hewer 2-50) by 7 wkts

Rayne v Rainham – No play possible – No result

Division 5

St Johns Billericay 145 all out (Hadgraft 56, Hasan 3-22, Keys 3-42) lost to Willow Herbs 281 for 2 ( Harris 110*, Fenton 88) by 136 runs

Hornchurch Ath II 135 all out (Gill 39, Kumar 30, Cooch 3-31, Taylor 3-34) lost to Tillingham II 162 for 3 (Pursey 37, Hylton 39, Pankhurst 34) by 27 runs

Eastwood II 98 all out (Matthews 30, Imbert 5-19, Abbott 3-7) lost to Sth Weald II 104 for 4 (Todd 55*) by 6 wkts

Writtle II 171 for 9 (Pavitt 60, Verrinder 3-36, Godfrey 3-45) lost to Rayleigh III 172 for 7 (Sanderson 37, Law 37, Pokala 3-32) by 3 wkts

Ongar 134 for 0 (Gamma 71)  beat Rettendon & Rayleigh F III 133 all out (Lock 38, Dixon 5-23) by 10 wkts

Division 6

Boreham 120 for 2 (Sharif 53*) beat CSK 118 all out (Bidari 61, Akbar 4-21) by 8 wkts

Basildon & Pitsea II 143 for 7 (Vanprue 40*) beat Noak Hill Taverners II 141 all out (Aynes 3-19) by 3 wkts

Galleywood II 252 for 2 (Sturton 104, Brace 72*) beat Brookweald II 251 for 5 ( Npalia 51*, Wolfe 45, Singh 3-43) by 8 wkts

Rainham III 109 for 7 (Simms 37*, Wratten 26*, Ockenshaw 5-20) beat Danbury 106 all out (J Need jnr 36, Sullivan 4-24) by 3 wkts

Rayleigh IV 134 for 8 (Walker 24, Smith 3-26) lost to Ingatestone II 135 for 7 (Batchelor 33, Wright 3-22) by 3 wkts  


Week 1 – 4th May 2019

Division 4

Stock II 160 all out (Newman 6-35, Satish 34) lost to St Andrews 164 for 5 (Phillips 72, Yeomans 30*, Gramby 3-24) by 5 wkts

Purleigh 174 for 6 (Ouver 61,Taylor 29, Barton 2-21) lost to Rayne 176 for 4 (Banks 58, Dawson 31, Warren 3-46) by 6 wkts

SWF v Gt Baddow II 197 for 5 ( Bowring 55, Scott 47, Good 35, Pritchard 2-30) – Match Abandoned NO RESULT

Gt Waltham II 191 for 6 (Dhanjal 42) lost to Gt Totham II 228 for 9 (Chadwick 47, Phillips 39, Dickenson 34) by 37 runs

Rainham II 78 for 2 v Gt Wakering – Match Abandoned NO RESULT

Division 5

Tillingham II 45 for 0 (Snowdon 20) beat Eastwood II 42 all out (Cooch 3-30) by 10 wkts

Sth Weald II 202 for 8 (Stainer 41, Gamma 2-9) lost to Ongar 243 for 4 (Browning 86, Suker 80, Abbot 4-74) by 41 runs

Rayeigh III 143 for 9 (Law 48*, Osbourne 33, Hadgraft 3-17, Laurence 3-21) lost to St Johns Billericay 146 for 6 (Tucker 59, Nafis 28, Mayfield 3-34) by 3 runs

Willow Herbs 340 for 3 (Fenton 153*, Harris 89) beat Writtle II 90 all out (Keys 5-16) by 250 runs

Rettendon & Rayleigh F III 142 for 8 (Abrehart 71, Greenwood 2-22) beat Hornchurch Ath II 138 all out (Blowers 66) by 4 runs 

Division 6

Noak Hill T II 77 for 3 (Frenum 32) beat Galleywood II 74 all out (Brace19, Dublin 5-9) by 7 wkts

Brookweald II 137 for 3 (Wolfe 59, Mills 32, Mayfield 2-34) beat Rayleigh IV 134 for 9 (Harwood 29, Walker 25, Sumnesh 3-25) by 7 wkts

Danbury 159 for 7 (K Singh 55*, Moore 35, Shaikm 3-31) lost to Boreham 204 for 7 (O’Halloran 64, Hayden 47*, Duncan 3-57) by 45 runs

Chelmsford S K 283 for 7 (Kooruvlilc 83, Bidarict 80) beat Rainham III 200 for 7 (M Patel 45, Margiotta 43, Hari Patel 38, Darshin 5-49) by 83 runs

Ingatestone II 96 all out (Gould 56, Sam 4-18) beat Basildon & Pitsea II 74 all out (Smith 4-20) by 22 runs


Week 15 – 10th Aug 2019


Week 16 – 17th Aug 2019


Week 17 – 24th Aug 2019


Week 18 – 31st Aug 2019