This page is having a slideshow that uses Javascript. Your browser either doesn't support Javascript or you have it turned off. To see this page as it is meant to appear please use a Javascript enabled browser.

Menu

Match reports Divs 4, 5 & 6

Week 4 – 25th May 2019


Week 3 – 18th May 2019

Division 4

Stock II 128 for 3 (McAvoy 37, Cory 45*) beat Purleigh 127 all out (Taylor 60, John 27, Taylor 4-34, Fielding 3-49) by 7 wkts)

SWF 217 for 7 (Materna 46, Bulford 25, Hawkins 25, Latcher 25) beat Rayne 94 all out ( Barton 32, Ayres 21, T Pritchard 3-16, Materna 3-22) by 123 runs

Gt Totham II 205 for 4 (Kinsella 68*, Mutton 45*, Foxall 36, Haley 2-49) beat Gt Baddow II 202 for * (Wyatt 32, Nuttall 32, Pulham 27, Kendall 3-23) by 6 wkts

Gt Waltham II 113 all out (Hendon 38, Webb 19, Deadman 5-14, Wiggins 3-12) lost to Gt Wakering 305 for 5 (Smith 169*, Bunce 34, Brown 3-48) by 192 runs

Rainham II 151 all out (Skipper 36, Yeomans 4-19) lost to St Andrews 154 for 7 (Greenwood 78, Yeomans 49) by 3 wkts 

Division 5

Tillingham II 163 for 7 (G Hylton 57, Pankhurst 57, Stroud 3-46) beat Sth Weald II 144 all out (Todd 46, H Hylton 3-24) by 19 runs

Rayleigh III 165 all out (Adams 56, Gamma 4-32) lost to Ongar 168 for 4 (Adcock 97*, Hall 2-27) by 6 Wkts

Writtle II 181 for 8 (Leondiou 52, Wood 27, Larcher 4-34) lost to St Johns 182 for 4 (Hadgraft 101*, Groves 58) by 6 wkts

Willow Herbs 133 all out (Fenton 38, Robinson 37, Duke 3-20) lost to Hornchurch Ath II 178 all out (Bastin 99, Humphries 51, Baker 5-32, Harris 4-35) by 45 runs

Rettendon & Rayleigh F III 231 all out (lock 74, Faires 43, Bartlett 5-47) beat Eastwood II 128 all out (Harp 30, Lock 4-23) by 103 runs

Division 6

Noak Hill T II 215 for 7 (French 68*, Jarrold 2-31) lost to Brookweald II 216 for 5 (Sims 82*) by 5 wkts

Danbury 110 all out (M Patel 4-19, Wright 3-26) lost to Rayleigh IV 113 for 4 (Wright 45*, Noble 32*) by 6 wkts

Rainham III 148 for 9 (Neeral 27, Umer 23, Creswell 2-12, Kempster 2-14) lost to Boreham 149 for 9 (Wilkes 44*, Sharif 38, Wratton 3-26, Janish 3-33) by 1 wkt

CSK 142 all out (George K 59, Debond 3-36, S Ayres 3-17) lost to Basildon & Pitsea 144 for 2 (S Ayres 65, Debond 40*) by 8 wkts

Ingatestone II 265 for 8 (Gould 76) beat Galleywood II 197 all out (McFaul 60) by 68 runs


Week 2 – 11th May 2019

Division 4

Gt Baddow II 150 all out (Scott 90, Taylor 47, De’ath 7-10) lost to Gt Waltham II 151 for 4 (A Patel 50, Chapman 60, Hurter 2-15) by 6 wkts

Gt Wakering 125 for 2 (Holman 60*, Smith 63*, Taylor 2-21) beat Stock II 123 all out (Tant 22, Deadman 3-28) by 8 wkts

St Andrews 127 all out (Robinson 44, Phillips 30, Yasin 4-27, J Patel 3-23, Hardingham  3-45) beat Purleigh 120 for 9 (Warren 29, J Patel 22, Yeomans 3-48) by 7 runs

Gt Totham II 148 for 7 (Hewer 67*, T Pritchard 3-38, S Pritchard 2-34) lost to SWF 151 for 3 ( Materna 72*, Joe Royce 43*, Hewer 2-50) by 7 wkts

Rayne v Rainham – No play possible – No result

Division 5

St Johns Billericay 145 all out (Hadgraft 56, Hasan 3-22, Keys 3-42) lost to Willow Herbs 281 for 2 ( Harris 110*, Fenton 88) by 136 runs

Hornchurch Ath II 135 all out (Gill 39, Kumar 30, Cooch 3-31, Taylor 3-34) lost to Tillingham II 162 for 3 (Pursey 37, Hylton 39, Pankhurst 34) by 27 runs

Eastwood II 98 all out (Matthews 30, Imbert 5-19, Abbott 3-7) lost to Sth Weald II 104 for 4 (Todd 55*) by 6 wkts

Writtle II 171 for 9 (Pavitt 60, Verrinder 3-36, Godfrey 3-45) lost to Rayleigh III 172 for 7 (Sanderson 37, Law 37, Pokala 3-32) by 3 wkts

Ongar 134 for 0 (Gamma 71)  beat Rettendon & Rayleigh F III 133 all out (Lock 38, Dixon 5-23) by 10 wkts

Division 6

Boreham 120 for 2 (Sharif 53*) beat CSK 118 all out (Bidari 61, Akbar 4-21) by 8 wkts

Basildon & Pitsea II 143 for 7 (Vanprue 40*) beat Noak Hill Taverners II 141 all out (Aynes 3-19) by 3 wkts

Galleywood II 252 for 2 (Sturton 104, Brace 72*) beat Brookweald II 251 for 5 ( Npalia 51*, Wolfe 45, Singh 3-43) by 8 wkts

Rainham III 109 for 7 (Simms 37*, Wratten 26*, Ockenshaw 5-20) beat Danbury 106 all out (J Need jnr 36, Sullivan 4-24) by 3 wkts

Rayleigh IV 134 for 8 (Walker 24, Smith 3-26) lost to Ingatestone II 135 for 7 (Batchelor 33, Wright 3-22) by 3 wkts  


Week 1 – 4th May 2019

Division 4

Stock II 160 all out (Newman 6-35, Satish 34) lost to St Andrews 164 for 5 (Phillips 72, Yeomans 30*, Gramby 3-24) by 5 wkts

Purleigh 174 for 6 (Ouver 61,Taylor 29, Barton 2-21) lost to Rayne 176 for 4 (Banks 58, Dawson 31, Warren 3-46) by 6 wkts

SWF v Gt Baddow II 197 for 5 ( Bowring 55, Scott 47, Good 35, Pritchard 2-30) – Match Abandoned NO RESULT

Gt Waltham II 191 for 6 (Dhanjal 42) lost to Gt Totham II 228 for 9 (Chadwick 47, Phillips 39, Dickenson 34) by 37 runs

Rainham II 78 for 2 v Gt Wakering – Match Abandoned NO RESULT

Division 5

Tillingham II 45 for 0 (Snowdon 20) beat Eastwood II 42 all out (Cooch 3-30) by 10 wkts

Sth Weald II 202 for 8 (Stainer 41, Gamma 2-9) lost to Ongar 243 for 4 (Browning 86, Suker 80, Abbot 4-74) by 41 runs

Rayeigh III 143 for 9 (Law 48*, Osbourne 33, Hadgraft 3-17, Laurence 3-21) lost to St Johns Billericay 146 for 6 (Tucker 59, Nafis 28, Mayfield 3-34) by 3 runs

Willow Herbs 340 for 3 (Fenton 153*, Harris 89) beat Writtle II 90 all out (Keys 5-16) by 250 runs

Rettendon & Rayleigh F III 142 for 8 (Abrehart 71, Greenwood 2-22) beat Hornchurch Ath II 138 all out (Blowers 66) by 4 runs 

Division 6

Noak Hill T II 77 for 3 (Frenum 32) beat Galleywood II 74 all out (Brace19, Dublin 5-9) by 7 wkts

Brookweald II 137 for 3 (Wolfe 59, Mills 32, Mayfield 2-34) beat Rayleigh IV 134 for 9 (Harwood 29, Walker 25, Sumnesh 3-25) by 7 wkts

Danbury 159 for 7 (K Singh 55*, Moore 35, Shaikm 3-31) lost to Boreham 204 for 7 (O’Halloran 64, Hayden 47*, Duncan 3-57) by 45 runs

Chelmsford S K 283 for 7 (Kooruvlilc 83, Bidarict 80) beat Rainham III 200 for 7 (M Patel 45, Margiotta 43, Hari Patel 38, Darshin 5-49) by 83 runs

Ingatestone II 96 all out (Gould 56, Sam 4-18) beat Basildon & Pitsea II 74 all out (Smith 4-20) by 22 runs


 

Week 4 – 25th May 2019


Week 5 – 1st June 2019


Week 6 – 8th June 2019


Week 7 – 15th June 2019


Week 8 – 22nd June 2019


Week 9 – 29th June 2019


Week 10 – 6th July 2019


Week 11 – 13th July 2019


Week 12 –  20th July 2019


Week 13 – 27th July 2019


Week 14 – 3rd Aug 2019


Week 15 – 10th Aug 201


Week 16 – 17th Aug 2019


Week 17 – 24th Aug 2019


Week 18 – 31st Aug 2019